Wednesday, March 16, 2011

Upcoming Releases for my Book Boyfriends!

As most of you know I have lot's of Book Boyfriends. (check out my list on the left sidebar) I thought it would be a lot of fun to show which ones have upcoming book releases this year! They are in order of release date.



Book Boyfriends:  Wrath and V
Lover Unleashed
Release date:  March 29, 2011

Photobucket
I cannot wait to read this.  JR Ward has said that there
is lots of V in this one.  I hope there is lots of leather involved.  ;)


Book Boyfriends:  Doc E., Wraith, Lore, Shade, Conall - Demonica
Eternal Rider
Release date:  March 29, 2011

Photobucket
This Ares story, but the wonderful fellas of the
Demonica World do make an appearance in this book.
Wraith of course is awesome as always!


Book Boyfriend:  Strider
The Darkest Secret
Release date:  March 29, 2011
Photobucket
 Yes this is Amun's book, but my man Strider is sure
to make an appearance in it.  His story is next and I can't wait for it!


Book Boyfriend:  Jax Cullen 
Simply Irresistible
Release date:  April 1, 2011
Photobucket
 The Sweetest thing is book 2 in this series and it focuses
on Jax's best friend Ford.  I have a feeling that Ford is
going to be a future book boyfriend. 



Book Boyfriend:  Jeff Martini 
Alien In The Family
Release date:  April 5, 2011

Photobucket
Martini!  *swoon*  My buddy Colette and I love him so.
But, I must be careful for Martini's woman is keeping an eye on me.  
Ok yeah, I may be a teeny bit obsessed over him and I 
might have said some things that may have caught her attention. *looks around*


Book Boyfriend:  Gabriel
Release date:  April 5, 2011

Photobucket
Gabriel is a very important character in this series and I'm
happy that he'll probably appear in each of the books. 


Book Boyfriend, cougar category:  Jace
Release date:  April 5, 2011
Photobucket
Yes, you did read the word cougar.  You see Jace is younger, but I love his 
character so much that I had to put him on the list.   Maybe not a
boyfriend so much, just an interest.  Yeah, that sounds better...and less creepier.


Book Boyfriends:  Finn and Owen
Tangled Threads
Release date:  April 26, 2011

Photobucket
Oh Finnigan Lane I love you so!  I love his character and I
tweet Colette at least once a week that I miss him.  I also
love Owen because he truly cares for Gin, regardless of what she does.
Shoutout to Colette and Jenny!



Book Boyfriend:  Ethan
Hard Bitten
Release date:  May 3, 2011
Photobucket
Ethan.  I love you then I hate you and you make
it so easy.  One moment you are saying things to Merritt that
have me melting into a puddle and then next moment I think you're an
absolute ass.  Well see how you are in this book.


Book Boyfriend:  Eric Northman
Dead Reckoning
Release date:  May 3, 2011

It's so hard to see the books and not think of the tv show now.  LOL!


Book Boyfriend:  Disco
Re-release of Dead, Undead, or Somewhere In Between
Release date:  Sometime in May
Photobucket 
The re-release of this book will have added material!  
Please, please, please let there be more Disco in it!!


Book Boyfriend:  Curran
Magic Slays
Release date:  May 31, 2011
Photobucket
Can I just say how AWESOME this series is!  Curran and Kate
have the BEST banter and I am jonesing for this book badly.
Can't wait to see what happens!


Book Boyfriend:  Disco
The Renfield Syndrome
Release date:  Sometime in August
Photobucket
Without giving too much away about what happens in the first
book of the series, Dead...In Between, I don't know how much Disco 
going to be in this story.  But I'll take whatever I can get.  
I know that JA Saare is working on book 3 of the series, The Ripple Effect,
so I'm sure we'll see him again in that story.  


Well that's all I have for now.  I'm hoping there might be releases later in the year for some of my book boyfriends.  Terrible, Packard, I'm talking about you!  I'm also hoping to add to my Book Boyfriend list with reading new series this year.  But, you can also help me find new ones!  I currently have a giveaway for my monthly Share The Love contest and if you tell me how awesome your book boyfriend is and I pick him, you will win $10.00 in book money.  You can enter the contest by clicking on this link and remember, sell it!  Tell me why your man should be picked!
Photobucket


14 comments:

  1. Looks around can you share Ethan and Jeff with me please ??? I won't tell if you won't tell.

    ReplyDelete
  2. Julie - We gotta be careful though cause Kitty watching me! Those damn clones just aren't the same even though Gini says they are the same. LOL

    ReplyDelete
  3. Bells- Kitty not watching me yet, but I would want an AC for some lovin. LOL I don't see any clones over here in my neck of the woods.

    ReplyDelete
  4. I'm a huge Butch fan in BDB. It has to do with growing up in Boston. But V is also a favorite! B & V BELONG together! :) And they need to get to Fenway Park and consummate it! :)

    ReplyDelete
  5. I claim Wraith ;). He's my demon/vampire. Have loved him since he first appeared in E's book. Can't wait for more of him.
    I too am a cougar - loving Jace :).

    ReplyDelete
  6. Julie - The great leader will give you an AC if you ask for one! They are just waiting for someone to snatch them up!

    Laura - HAHAHAHAHAHA! That was one of the best comments I've ever had! Yes I agree! The need to consummate it right in The Green Monster.

    Victoria - Yay! I'm so happy that I'm not alone with the cougar love for Jace!

    ReplyDelete
  7. So many book boyfriends to enjoy with you Bells!! Ethan does make it easy to love and hate him-Oh, how I've missed him. I can't think of what you might've said to make Kitty mad at you. :) And Owen and Finn! *sigh* Curran and Disco. Double Sigh.

    ReplyDelete
  8. Z is my book boyfriend from the BDB series.

    I love me some Ethan and Disco too!

    ReplyDelete
  9. You can have Wrath, I want Z and John Matthew :)

    And YAY for Ethan, Disco and Owen!!!!! :)

    ReplyDelete
  10. PS: I think I'm more excited for Eternal Rider than I am for LU. Also YAY for Curran. OK I am done ;)

    ReplyDelete
  11. LOL, Cougar boyfriend. Love that! I feel the same way looking at some of the pictures people are posting ;)

    I am a Disco fan too, but I think I might be able to fall for Paine too. I have a feeling he is going to be very important in this next book

    ReplyDelete
  12. I can't wait for Payne's book too- V- yummmmm and Eternal Rider I agree I love them all :) .

    ReplyDelete
  13. C - Yes our BB's are so much fun to discuss! I can't wait to see what happens with Ethan, Owen, and Finn next!

    LL - I know you do. ;)

    SpazP - Gosh I love your comments. AWE-SOME!

    Sharon S - LOL! Yes that young one caught my eye. Yes I predict Paine will make it onto my BB list. Do you like my pic of Joe M for Paine?

    BLHmistress - Yes lots of awesome books coming out!

    ReplyDelete
  14. @Bells, uh..yeah I like him ;)

    ReplyDelete