Monday, November 29, 2010

New Releases: Week of 11/29/10

What a great week! Everything looks so good! Release date is 11/30/10 for most items.


Lover Mine is finally out in Paperback!!

December 1, 2010



Mr. Big is back!

Music DVD's

Beyonce's concert DVD is now available everywhere.
This is the Deluxe edition that has a DVD/CD of the concert.


Available on 12/4/10!
Here is an awesome site that compares all of the
different editions: Eclipse DVD Guide

So what are you getting this week? I'm getting Eternal Flame because I LOVE that series! The Beyonce DVD (I'm a stan!) and several of the CD's. Tell me what you are gettingggg!


  1. LOVE IT!!! I am so broke! But it's ok it's ok. I'll live ROFL Thanks B!!

  2. I want Bone Gods and Eclipse. REALLY bad. :)

  3. Devoured By Darkness is on my shopping list for the week. A lot of great books coming out but it's the only one I don't have already have. Lover Mine!! I heart JM. Even though I have the other books in paperback there is NO way I could wait till now to get it. Yup ordered my signed copy through J.R. Ward's virtual signing.

    Stephanie G
    Paranormal Haven

  4. Great post as usual. Joes's bouncing pecks...for the win!! That is awesome

  5. great list! I am not suppose to buy myself anything for the next few weeks because of the holidays... boo hiss!! LOL

  6. The Book Pimp Blogs - I kinda want to put that Joe pick on every post! LOL! Maybe with my signature at the bottom!

  7. I can't get any of the books because I have too many on my list right now... but they're going on my "Look at Buying Later" list (you knew I had to have one, LOL).

    I'm getting Eclipse on the 4th. Of course. I think I'm gonna get the Black Eyed Peas & Flo Rida, definitely getting Glee Vol 4, and the DVDs... Hmm. I want The Sorcerer's Apprentice, Going the Distance, and Vampires Suck (it looks funny).

    Great release post this week!